?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stuff


Thanksgiving.
*yawn*  
One of the most overrated holidays.  
Is it pathetic, or parasitic, that I have never hosted a Thanksgiving dinner?  



And I must show you my recent purchases:
ordered Starscream online from ToysRUs.  Tried to get Arcee, but they cancelled the order saying she was out of stock.  So, if you are traveling around on 
[  http://www.instantsfun.es/drama  ]
Black Friday, stop in there and see if they are on the shelves.  
Don't look for me - I won't be out.  I don't get it, at all.  
Black Friday shoppers - a special sort of crazy.  
No offense intended.  



I was surprised that he wasn't too hard to transform to mech mode.  
[  http://www.instantsfun.es/transformation  ]
Haha, I love those buttons.  Unfortunately, I don't know how to put them in a post as a picture.  :(  



Nice smirk, there.  
And,
Ratchet, meet Ratchet. 



Is there anything cuter than a cat in a basket?  
Well, yeah, the plushie.  Duh




 

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
tainry
Nov. 24th, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
Eee! Screamer looks terrific!
Plush and cat! :D
My Lockheed is black and white but I think he'd manage to shed only black hairs on Prowl's white bits and white hairs on Prowl's black bits. XD And Tang would shed orange hair on everything. And Mushi's a calico. Doomed.
lionille
Nov. 24th, 2011 08:39 am (UTC)
Cat inna basket! Adorable! He looks like a patient sort of cat.

Nice spaceship. Sorry they cancelled on the other one.

They had a lady on the news with her tent gearing up for the sales. A tent. I don't get it, either.
mewsing
Nov. 24th, 2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
LOL turkey lamp XD

Screamer looks adorably evil.

Cat in the basket is worth two in the bush!!
raichu100
Nov. 25th, 2011 04:21 pm (UTC)
That Starscream, he is beautiful =3
sntmentalfkness
Nov. 27th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
I'm not super-stoked about Transformers: Prime, but I ADORE the figure of Screamer! So much personality! Yeppers, he's out on Toys R Us' website now, damn it. I'm hoping I can elbow my way into the nearest store and he's there. If not, UUUUUUURRRGGGHHHH!!! He's being sold on eBay for highway robbery prices.

blkdragonqueen
Dec. 1st, 2011 07:25 am (UTC)
Late Icon is Late
Okay, so cleaning my inbox I realized I have yet to pay you the Sunstreaker Icon. (at least, I don't think I ever made you one O.o)

&

yeah, I suck at them :P
mdnytryder
Dec. 11th, 2011 12:40 am (UTC)
Re: Late Icon is Late
LATE REPLY IS LATE!

I forgot, too! I will load them right up.
Thanks, babe!
(oh, and they don't suck.)

Edited at 2011-12-11 12:42 am (UTC)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disguise
mdnytryder
mdnytryder

Latest Month

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes