?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
onetruesikorsky
Oct. 31st, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
LOL If I had 1k to spare on... spare parts, they'd be in my house like tomorrow!
mdnytryder
Oct. 31st, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
Yeah, guess I'll have to make due with my $20 Berserker figure.
onetruesikorsky
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
I don't have any Alien or Predator figs. ;_; Sadness.

Someday I hope to have one of these~



Only 1000 ever made though. :/
mdnytryder
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Holy Acid Spit Batman! Very cool bust.
I've only got 1 Alien figure, but 5 Preds.

How did you post a picture in the comment box? I still can't figure that out. It must have something to do with that htmlzqty stuff. derp.
onetruesikorsky
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
I would hope it's cool, being $1000 a pop. XD

And all you have to do is < img src = "IMG URL GOES HERE" > Minus the spaces of course <3

Edited at 2010-10-31 03:08 am (UTC)
mdnytryder
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
You get the URL from uploading a pic to something like sendspace, right? Or does it work with LJ's scrapbook also?
I'm still trying to learn this fancy crap.

onetruesikorsky
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
I use photobucket, personally, but I suppose that could work. I'm not used to 'sendspace' so I don't know how it works. I rarely use LJ's scrapbook but it works okay.

What I did up there was just googled a pic and took the url directly from there.
mdnytryder
Oct. 31st, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
title or description

Ooh! Success! I'm not sure exactly what I did - I used scrapbook. I'll have to practice.

thank you, very much.
ex_velaquie
Oct. 31st, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
Holy shit, those are awesome! Want to touch...
mdnytryder
Oct. 31st, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
No money, no touchee.
Amazing how talented some people can be.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disguise
mdnytryder
mdnytryder

Latest Month

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes