?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Another Meme


 blind_foxx made me do this!  

 

Comment on this and I'll tell you...

1. Something I'll learn about you by looking at your LJ page for 13 seconds.
2. Which color you remind me of.
3. My first memory of you.
4. What Pokemon you remind me of.  [Well, I only know 2 Pokemon's - that fat little yellow one, Peekachew and the mutant catmousething Meowgli, or something like that.  So, pick your own, quit making me do all the work!] 
5. Ask you something I've always wondered about you, and your answer has to be as vague as possible to keep the suspense.
6. My favorite thing about you.
7. Give you a weird nickname.
8. What's on my shirt right now.
9. Challenge you to post this on your journal [ok, fine.] 


Tags:

Comments

( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC)
1. You like milk and cookies and don’t want anyone to visit you in your igloo in Antarctica.
2. blue for calmness.
3. seeing one of your drawings and being jealous of your talent (I think it was a P/J.)
4. Actually, you do remind me of that mutant catmousething. The cat part, not the mutant part! I picture you as very pale and slinky.
5. How the HELL do you pair a donut and a caboose? One is equivalent to an aft and the other makes you a fat aft. (I can see a donut and a Barricade, but geez….)
6. You are quite witty and take time to comment on my postings.
7. Two-Step
8. Harley Davidson + eagle + shield
(Deleted comment)
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
I have no idea who the Spartans you are referring to are. But, now that you have so nicely explained everything, I am still confused. derp.
(I love that word. It's my new favorite, thank you somesex!)
(Deleted comment)
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
Am curious, will check out tom'r.
Stupid slow computer.
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:16 am (UTC)
Moar liek "derpsex" amirite? :B
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
That just sounds so wrong.
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Things that sound wrong are my specialty.
zomgitsalaura
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:37 am (UTC)
CABOOSE!
xD
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 02:39 am (UTC)
Hurr. :B
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
1. You spell ‘f*uck off’ as Ffffffff and if I send you one more V-gift, I qualify as an official stalker.
2. Yellow, you seem sunny. Not to be confused with Sunstreaker, who is yellow, but not sunny.
3. After being friended, reading some of your random idiocy and laughing.
4. Well, you’re not the fat yellow one. Pick one that does lightning or something showy.
5. Explain your name, whenever I look at it, all I see at first is ‘some sex’. Hmm.
6. You always seem pretty happy.
7. IJUSTLOSTTHEGAME!
8. Harley Davidson + eagle + shield
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
I should send you vgifts too, now that I have a paid account! There's ones I can give for free or something, I should check that out... I'm a cheap bastard... |D

"Ffffffff" is usually just a noise I make to express frustration though. Sometimes I even make that noise IRL.

I think I'd like to be Zapdos, the epic lighting bird thingie. He's yellow! 8D

...it's actually "xx some on eel sexx." My dad gives me grief about it all the time. WAS IT INTENTIONAL? The world will never know.

HAHAH YOU JUST LOST THE GAME AGAIN. WHOOOOOO.
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
Well, you just lost too! PFFTTH!!

some on eel sexx - that makes me think of an old porn film I saw once that involved eels. Ewww. I think it had a horse in it, also.
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
WELL SO DID SCOTT MCNEIL SO HA.

Oh God, I don't think I want to know. I found "eelgirl" once and was traumatized.
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
BWAHAHA!
(Deleted comment)
xxsomeoneelsexx
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC)
mewsing made it just today! Isn't it the cutest thing ever? :D
zomgitsalaura
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
*snickers at eels one*
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
1. 'My name is zomgitsalaura, you killed my father, prepare to die!'
2. Red, for the blood of your enemies.
3. Right now as you exclaimed over the train's aft.
4. Pick a Pokeman with lots of pointy things.
5. I wonder if winter is over yet Down Under and if you went sledding.
6. your name begins with a 'Z'. I like Z's. They are so final.
7. Bungee
8. Nothing, my nightgown is blank.
zomgitsalaura
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
3: heee. Here, watch this -> http://blip.tv/file/3785593?utm_source=player_embedded
It has caboose in it and is highly amusing at the same time

4: i dunno... *picks that scary bird thing*
5: sadly, no to both. We don't get snow here in brisbane.
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
I will have to wait until I get to a faster computer to watch it. Maybe tomorrow.

Too bad about the snow. Have you ever even seen it in real life? I can't imagine winter without snow.
zomgitsalaura
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
yeah, i've been to japan and england in the winter. It was good fun x3
sntmentalfkness
Aug. 28th, 2010 03:37 am (UTC)
Oh boy, here we go...... yippee!
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:03 am (UTC)
Man, you people are really making me work for this one!

1. You are into whips and fur and that cactus is even creepier than the Meg icon.
2. Pink. Just because.
3. I think seeing your beautiful eyes in a pic.
4. Again, pick one, preferably a pink one.
5. Did the tats hurt when you got them? Would you ever get either an Autobot or 'Con tat? Where? That's more than one question, but people need to know these things!
6. You post quite often with lots of pics. I like pics.
7. Suffering Sheep
8. Nothing, my nightgown is blank.

Edited at 2010-08-28 04:38 am (UTC)
sntmentalfkness
Aug. 28th, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)
Ryyyyyyyyder, I seeeeeee yooooooou! -Creepctus
1) Whips, yes. Fur? No way. Against. Where'd you get that idea? Ah....Creepctus has another fan! ;-)

2) Not a pink fan.

3) Sweet! Thanks!

4) Jugglypuff is pink.... and fat. Suits. I had to look that up. I know maybe 3 of those little things.

5) I'm good with "pain for a good cause". My piercings and tats hurt, but it was perfectly tolerable. The one on my back was excruciating when the needle got close to the thin skin near my spine. That was the worst.

My next tat is gonna be the purple 'Con symbol. Good call! But where to put it? Somewhere that isn't affected by weight changes and can be hidden for formal occasions. Toughy.

6) I like pics, hence the pics. LOL Pics are excellent highlights to telling stories online.

7) Can that also be my Native American name?

8) C'mon now! Lie a bit and say you are wearing a sheer negligee with crotchless panties! :-D
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Ryyyyyyyyder, I seeeeeee yooooooou! -Creepctus
1. Fur, as in rats. Unless yours are naked mole rats, which I know is not true as I have seen pictures - with fur.
2. I wasn't a pink fan until later in life when I discovered I look good in it. I think you would look good in a darker pink.
4. Haha. That sounds like a marshmallow brand. Mmm, you're good enuf to eat! Ah, that came out wrong....
5. I would need much liquor. How about upper left breast? Sagging happens below.
6. agree, muchly.
7. hurr
8. Gaah! I wouldn't want anyone to hurl with that image. How about my dominatrix leathers?

sntmentalfkness
Aug. 29th, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
Re: Ryyyyyyyyder, I seeeeeee yooooooou! -Creepctus
1) Understand better now. Yes, fur.

2) Ooooohhhh nooooo, Quinn wears no neon or cotton candy pink. I have worn rose or mauvish hues though.

5) The right breast had words, so I think I need words on the other side. Nape of neck, a little further down? Hmmmm.

8) I can never say no to Domme Gear. Go for it!
mdnytryder
Aug. 29th, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Ryyyyyyyyder, I seeeeeee yooooooou! -Creepctus
2. Rose is the color I was thinking of. ;)
vejiraziel
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
*raises paw*
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
1. You have something against old people because your print is so small, I need a magnifying glass to read it! *huff* Wait a minute, I've got one here somewhere....
OK, you are an articulate person, who is well educated, which shows in your writing. (Are you sure English isn't your mother tongue?) And you are able to do fancy stuff with a computer, because I see pictures in your profile which I have yet to figure out how to do!
2. Is 'zebra' a color? Well, it is now, becauser I said so.
3. Hmm, I do believe, as with blind foxx, it was a P/J picture that caught my eye.
4. You need a Pokemon that changes colors with it's mood. With glitter that shoots out a tail or horns or something. And it eats donuts.
5. I wonder how you handle your rage and don't explode with what goes on at home. You must have nerves of steel.
6. Reading your essays. You really do your research and think things through.
7. Gardenia.
8. Why do you people want to know what I'm wearing?
...perverts....
vejiraziel
Aug. 28th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
1- That's not my fault. The designer made the font that small! It was twice that size on my original layout. XD;; (lol, nope, english isn't my mother language, but I aim to make it a very dear and near second)

Holy mother...uhm...I don't know any that changes colors, but Ditto can shapeshift so...I guess I'd be a Ditto? XD;

5- Sometimes I wonder that myself. If I could bottle it up and sell it I might become rich, lol.

6- aww<3

8- I didn't do it!
mdnytryder
Aug. 28th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Shapeshifting is good. Guess you'll have to buy the glitter!

5 - You're a strong person.
balrog_roike
Aug. 28th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Me?
mdnytryder
Aug. 29th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
1. Hey, you're German! Who'd a thunk? hahaha.
You are a very private person and slightly paranoid that people won't understand your English (which is slag because you write very well). And the LJ friend who loves you best is me - witness all the v-gifts!
2. Magenta, deep and beautiful.
3. Correcting some grammar on your 28 and advising you to get a beta. A partnership was born! [Hey, BTW, what happened to that story that other person did for you? Are you going to post it?]
4. Someone that can fly, even to the moon.
5. Hmm, tough one, because I've known you quite a while. Ah! Do you have a secret crush on any of your classmates, and are you going to do anything about it? heehee. [Tell me the name. pleasepleasepleasepleasepleeeezzzeee!] [That was my TFA Bee impersonation.]
6. Your unending imagination in writing your stories. It seems to come to you so easily.
7. Chimera.
8. Potato chip crumbs.
balrog_roike
Aug. 29th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
1) Sounds about right ^^
2) *blush*
3) It's already posted. http://community.livejournal.com/rise_revolution/65129.html
4) Hm, there's an owl-like Pokemon called Noctowl. How about that? It doesn't quite reach the moon, but it's close enough XD
5)No secret crushes, sorry. XD Not even not-so-secret crushes. I'm sorry to disappoint you, but that's how it is ^.~
6)*blush*
7) I like that nickname somehow XD
mdnytryder
Aug. 30th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
3. Oh, I didn't know about that community, that's why I never saw it. You should have posted it in your journal and ff also. I stalk you there.
I will read it again and compare her corrections to what mine would have been! hahaha!

And I see you also posted a million long posts...I will read them when I get a chance also. I must make snarky comments. ;)
__wilderness__
Aug. 29th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
OKay, I'm being daring... Me?
mdnytryder
Aug. 29th, 2010 12:44 am (UTC)
Daring is good.

1. You are definitely a crazy cat lady. You probably have cat fur between your sheets. I am guessing you still have the rocks you collected as a kid. When you talk to people in the US, we swoon over your sexy accent.
2. Silver
3. I think the TF friending meme - we both noticed that we were older fans and there is safety in numbers.
4. Find one that causes earthquakes - like Sludge.
5. If you could move anywhere in the world, where would you go? Money is no object, neither are national boundaries. You are Super Casha! and can go wherever the slag you want.
6. I like seeing whose birthday is up. I also like your short stories, lots of bang in a small package. I'm sorry I don't comment more.
7. Tarzan
8. Nothing, I brushed off the chip crumbs. [Yes, I am still wearing a shirt! Geez, you guys!]
__wilderness__
Sep. 15th, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
5. I think I'd have to move to America, because most of my friends on LJ are there and I want to meet everyone. Plus... BotCon if I could ever get over my nerves.
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disguise
mdnytryder
mdnytryder

Latest Month

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes