?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Bad Dogs

 
Sooo funny - 
Saw this on the evening news -
OMG, thank goodness my dog isn't this bad!  

...
Now, Ratchet, on the other hand....        ;)


http://dog-shaming.com/ 




[Crossposted from DW. Apparently, I like to spread my boring Spam all over the Internet. And, I paid for both sites, so I should use them like a mad monkey. Comment at either place, I'm easy.]

Tags:

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
ultharkitty
Sep. 5th, 2012 10:12 am (UTC)
And there goes my whole lunch break! That's so funny. I feel a little sorry for some of the dogs, especially the one who got himself stuck in the fence, but they all look so cute.
mdnytryder
Sep. 7th, 2012 12:45 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's hard to stop looking and laughing at the poor pooches!
I guess there's a cat one on twitter, but I just don't have time for that.

edit - tumbler, not twitter -
http://cat-shaming.tumblr.com/

There goes my evening....



Edited at 2012-09-07 01:05 am (UTC)
ultharkitty
Sep. 8th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
And mine too! Thankyou :D
lionille
Sep. 6th, 2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
rofl! I've been reading this for half an hour, how hilarious!
lionille
Sep. 7th, 2012 12:12 am (UTC)
...still reading...
mdnytryder
Sep. 7th, 2012 12:48 am (UTC)
hahaha - I know, I just checked it out and some have me in tears! I can sit here for hours....
Did you see the cute hedgehog?

lionille
Sep. 7th, 2012 12:51 am (UTC)
The hedgie! Yes! Now there's a dog-proof pet...

Also, I now want one of those lovely smooth-coated chocolate-colored dachshunds.

And a brindle greyhound.


lionille
Sep. 7th, 2012 12:57 am (UTC)
mdnytryder
Sep. 7th, 2012 01:04 am (UTC)
hahaha!

As I said to ultharkitty, I think there's a cat shaming.
Here, waste some more time!

http://cat-shaming.tumblr.com/


( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disguise
mdnytryder
mdnytryder

Latest Month

April 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes